Is WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemony citrus balances a sweet creamy coating, complemented by tiny poppy seed specks. Light, airy puffed grains provide a crisp snap and melt-in-the-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, desk treat or shared at parties; reviewers frequently note its refreshing flavor, crunchy texture, and convenient grab-and-go format appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Organic Ingredient) (Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Whole Milk Powder (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients]), Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Poppy Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lemon Oil (Organic Ingredient).Contains: Hazelnut (Chocolate Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go