Is WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemony citrus balances a sweet creamy coating, complemented by tiny poppy seed specks. Light, airy puffed grains provide a crisp snap and melt-in-the-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, desk treat or shared at parties; reviewers frequently note its refreshing flavor, crunchy texture, and convenient grab-and-go format appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Organic Ingredient) (Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Whole Milk Powder (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients]), Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient) [Fair Trade Certified By Fairtrade Usa Over 34% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients], Poppy Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lemon Oil (Organic Ingredient).Contains: Hazelnut (Chocolate Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go