Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- organic skim milk
- white chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


