Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural flavor
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1.5% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


