Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


