Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


