Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


