Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy lecithin added as emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


