Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- white chocolate base
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR), DEXTROSE, WHITE CHOCOLATE BASE (BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


