Is WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whole milk powder

calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Caseinate is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED BEEF GELATINE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM FAT, PEANUT PASTE (PEANUT KERNELS, PEANUT OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast