Is WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed beef gelatine
- whole milk powder
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavor
- white chocolate flavored coating
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED BEEF GELATINE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM FAT, PEANUT PASTE (PEANUT KERNELS, PEANUT OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


