Is WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of cocoa butter, salt, artificial color, mono-, diglycerides

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Chocolate, Sodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Butter, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE | Spoonful