Is White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • in white chocolate milk solids: 35% minimum
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Blueberry Additive 8% (Blueberry 33%, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Rice Crisp 4% (Rice Meal, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring, Vanillin, Salt, In White Chocolate Milk Solids: 35% Minimum

Check White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go