Is WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Candy · Stick


