Is WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA THE COMPLETE COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANTS], VITAMIN A, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA THE COMPLETE COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA THE COMPLETE COOKIE, WHITE CHOCOLATY MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


