Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


