Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Vegan?

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


