Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent seltzer with subtle fruit-forward flavors—black cherry, mango, lime—offering light carbonation and a clean, slightly dry finish. Commonly chilled and consumed at casual gatherings, barbecues, or outdoor events. Reviewers note refreshing taste, convenient canned format, consistent quality, and occasional variability across specific flavors, often purchased in multipacks and singles.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


