Is White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer
Egg-Land's Best Farm Fresh Medium Grade A White Hard Cooked Eggs, 6 Count
Where to buy
White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


