Is White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage made with 100% pure seltzer water. Its light and bubbly texture, combined with the crisp flavor of lime, creates a thirst-quenching and fresh taste. The hard seltzer formula contains alcohol, enhancing the overall experience. People appreciate the lightness, bubbliness, and smoothness of this seltzer. With its great flavor and refreshing qualities, White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer is a popular choice for those seeking a light and enjoyable beverage.
Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, natural lime juice concentrate, sodium citrate.
Check White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


