Is White Claw SURGE Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Natural Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate. Blood Orange: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate. Cranberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate. Blackberry: Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw SURGE Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw SURGE Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light
White Claw Natural Lime Hard Seltzer
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
White Claw SURGE Hard Seltzer Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


