Is WHITE COATING WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, COTTONSEED, AND VEGETABLE OILS, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOILDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED.
Check WHITE COATING WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE COATING WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet


