Is WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • calcium caseinate
  • sweet whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey - White, Dark And Mechanically Separated Turkey Containing Up To 23% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy - Water, Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring.

Check WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich