Is WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey - White, Dark And Mechanically Separated Turkey Containing Up To 23% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy - Water, Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring.
Check WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


