Is WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey - White, Dark And Mechanically Separated Turkey Containing Up To 23% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy - Water, Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring.

Check WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE & DARK MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE & DARK MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich