Is White greek plant-based block Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wasser, 29% Kokosöl, Stärke, modifizierte Stärke, Verdickungsmittel (Agar-Agar), Sonnenblumenprotein, Kartoffelprotein, jodiertes Speisesalz (enthält Kaliumjodat), Säureregulator (Glucono-delta-Lacton). Kann Spuren von Gluten, Soja, Sellerie, Senf, Sesam und Schalenfrüchten enthalten.
Check White greek plant-based block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White greek plant-based block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


