Is White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Certified Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lemon Concentrate

Check White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

White House Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with Mother - LEMON 16oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDrinking