This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is white kaiser rolls Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onditioners (datem, 3cdium stfaroyl lagtylate, z ymes, l-cysteine mydrochioride)contains wheat and alcium sulfate, ammonium sultate, ascorbic acid, rup contains 2% or le ssof soybean oil, salt dough 3oflavin, folic acid) water, yeast, highh fruct ose corn amount per serving calories daily value total fat 2 g saturated fat 0g 3% trans fat c g 0% cholesterol 0 mg sodium 300 mg 0% 13% total carbohydrate 32 g dietary fiber total sugars 2 9 includes 1 g added sugars protein 6 g 12% on 2,3 mg 15% potas, the % daily value (dv) lells y ou how much a nutrient in serving of food oontributes to a daily diet 2000 calories day is used for general nutribon advice bredients enriched flour wheat flour malted barley ur niacin, ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitraie, nditioners (datem , scdium stcaroyllagtylate 200980 102989'

Check white kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? white kaiser rolls | Spoonful