Is White Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
fermented wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour [includes vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)], water, yeast, white vinegar, iodised salt, wheat gluten, bread improver [includes emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481)], fermented wheat flour, rye flour, soy flour, vegetable oil, antioxidant (300)
Check White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


