Is WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- modified food starch
- flavoring
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Roast: White Turkey, Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring. Gravy: Water Seasoning (Modified Food Starch, Sweet Whey Solids (Milk), Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Onion Powder, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Flavoring).
Check WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
WHITE MEAT TURKEY LOAF & GRAVY IN ROASTING PAN, WHITE MEAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


