Is White Mill Cake Mix Golden Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 477
- natural flavour
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Fat [includes Emulsifiers (471, 477)], Raising Agents (450, 500), Emulsifiers (471, 475, 477), Thickeners (415, 412), Natural Flavour, Salt, Colour (160b). Contains Sulphites.
Check White Mill Cake Mix Golden Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Mill Cake Mix Golden Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


