Is White Mill Home Baking Pancake Shake Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- whey protein concentrate includes mil emulsifier
- whole egg powder
- 415
- 322
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maine Flour, Sugar, Non Fat Mak Solids, Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents 8450, 500, Anticaking Agent (31), Whey Protein Concentrate Includes Mil Emulsifier (322) (soy , Sat, Thickener [415]. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. May Be Present: Walnut.
Check White Mill Home Baking Pancake Shake Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Mill Home Baking Pancake Shake Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


