Is White Mill Home Baking Triple Choc Fudge Brownie Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • 322 from soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Alkalised Cocoa Powder� (8%), Dark Chocolate Buttons (7%) [cocoa Liquor�, Cocoa Butter�, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour], White Chocolate Buttons (6%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter� Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Milk Chocolate Buttons (5%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter�, Cocoa Liquor�, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt], Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (501), Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Egg And Tree Nuts.

Check White Mill Home Baking Triple Choc Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep