Is White Mountain Bulgarian Grade a Non Fat Probiotic Yogurt, Bulgarian Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized non-fat milk
grade a pasteurized non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK AND LIVE CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM).
Check White Mountain Bulgarian Grade a Non Fat Probiotic Yogurt, Bulgarian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Mountain Bulgarian Grade a Non Fat Probiotic Yogurt, Bulgarian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


