Is White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Stone-ground Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon), Xanthan & Acacia Gums, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


