Is White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Stone-ground Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon), Xanthan & Acacia Gums, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


