This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Stone-ground Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon), Xanthan & Acacia Gums, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper

Check White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweet
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading
Vegan? White Oak Farm & Table, Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 Ounce | Spoonful