Is White Pearl Shimmer Sixlets Candy 1LB Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- bees wax
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Carob, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin Soya, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Hpmc, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Colors (Titanium Dioxide)
Check White Pearl Shimmer Sixlets Candy 1LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pearl Shimmer Sixlets Candy 1LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Pearl Shimmer Sixlets Candy 1LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


