Is White Pudding Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya protein cancent antioxidant

soya protein cancent antioxidant

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

for (29% otr park rind, ydated pat bartey tukey(5%), pork fat, oatmeal, rusk(wheat flaurwhe potato starch, soya protein cancent antioxidant(sodium ascortutel de diphosphates, polyphesghut for allergens including cereals cont eat flour cacum carbonate, ion nacin, rta kbled onon, sat presan tros lactose flavauing stbilserscrphosphates, tes haney sapx hamin), sal). otive (sodium nitrite) t edtact spce adract, herb extract uten ingradients in bold 830kj/

Check White Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking