Is White Pudding Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sat presan tros lactose flavauing stbilserscrphosphates

sat presan tros lactose flavauing stbilserscrphosphates

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

for (29% otr park rind, ydated pat bartey tukey(5%), pork fat, oatmeal, rusk(wheat flaurwhe potato starch, soya protein cancent antioxidant(sodium ascortutel de diphosphates, polyphesghut for allergens including cereals cont eat flour cacum carbonate, ion nacin, rta kbled onon, sat presan tros lactose flavauing stbilserscrphosphates, tes haney sapx hamin), sal). otive (sodium nitrite) t edtact spce adract, herb extract uten ingradients in bold 830kj/

Check White Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking