Is White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glyceryl monostearate
- food additive
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Liquid Maltose, White Granulated Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Food Additive (Gelatin, Vanillin), Edible Glutinous Rice Paper (Corn Starch, Cassava Starch, Water, Glyceryl Monostearate).
Check White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Amazing candy
Milky candy covered in rice paper. Amazing
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Woolworths Free From Gluten White Burger Buns 4 pack
Where to buy
White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


