Is white sangria Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour crick

natural flavour crick

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour Crick and Potassium Sorbate, Ingrédients: Vin, eau, sSucre, arómes maturels, acide mique sorbate de potassium, Contains sulphites, Contients des sulfites, Please enjoy in moderation, Return for refund whe Veullez consommer avec modération, Consignée lá où la loi le prescrit, GrisNightOutWines,com Gils' Night ut Wines @GNO_w

Check white sangria against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking