Is White Sourdough Toastie Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CO Sliced white sourdough bread. op 500g Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Wate Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour. Allergy Advice
Check White Sourdough Toastie Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Sourdough Toastie Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


