Is White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Dehydrated Mango (Contains Sugar, Sulphites), Crystallized Ginger (Sugar, Ginger, Sulphites), Sugar, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture

Check White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing