Is WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVORED INFUSED OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural white truffle flavor
natural white truffle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Truffle Extract, Natural White Truffle Flavor.
Check WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVORED INFUSED OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVORED INFUSED OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVORED INFUSED OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


