Is White wine ALDI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • serve with fish

serve with fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapevine Chardonnay Vino Varietal Well Balanced And Easy Drinking, This Is A Ripe And Fruity Chardonnay With Classic Flavours Yellow Apple, Pear And Peach, Lovely On Its Own, Or Serve With Fish And White Of Meat Dishes, Style Guide 1 Dry See 15% Energy: Per 100Mt 272 K,j

Check White wine ALDI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
DrySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep