Is WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHITE WINE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


