Is WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHITE WINE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


