Is WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHITE WINE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE WINE & HERB CHICKEN BROTH FLAVORED WITH WHITE CHABLIS WINE, THYME, OREGANO & ROSEMARY CULINARY BROTH, WHITE WINE & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


