Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant ), Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soy, Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Egg Powders, Emulsifiers, Salt, Natural Mint Flavour, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


